Skip to Content

List of instruments

Click on a musician's name to get more details.

sort icon
Accordion (chromatic)
Ale Möller (Sweden)
Angus Lyon (United Kingdom)
Günther Schöller (Austria)
Hannah James (United Kingdom)
Hrvoje Ban (Croatia)
Jesper Vinther (Denmark)
Johannes Mayr (Germany)
Matija Solce (Czech Republic)
Peter Eget (Denmark)
Reinhart Lippert (Germany)
Robert Prominzer (Austria)
Sandy Brechin (United Kingdom)
Stefan em Huisken (Germany)
Steve Turner (United Kingdom)
Veronika Vižintin (Slovenia)
Accordion (diatonic)
Anahata (United Kingdom)
Andy Cutting (United Kingdom)
Benoit Guerbigny (France)
Bernard Loffet (France)
Bruno Le Tron (France)
Cat Dowle (United Kingdom)
Christer Ådin (Sweden)
Christoph Zeiler (Austria)
Cyrille Brotto (France)
Dave Gray (United Kingdom)
David Heath (United Kingdom)
Derek "The Nutter" Tarrant (United Kingdom)
Frédéric Paris (France)
Frey Klarskov (Denmark)
Ian Stephenson (United Kingdom)
Jamie Huddlestone (United Kingdom)
Jean Blanchard (France)
Jim Sawyer (United Kingdom)
John Spiers (United Kingdom)
Laurent Geoffroy (France)
Marc Lamb (United States)
Marinette Bonnert (Belgium)
Martin Korte (Germany)
Martina Narbutt (Germany)
Mats Edén (Sweden)
Mikuláš Bryan (Czech Republic)
Myriam De Bonte (Belgium)
Nina Volk (Slovenia)
Pere Romaní (Spain)
Richard Arrowsmith (United Kingdom)
Robert Prominzer (Austria)
Rod Stradling (United Kingdom)
Sabin Jacques (Canada)
Sepp Pichler (Austria)
Yann Dour (France)
Baghèt (Northern Italian bagpipes)
Bagpipes
Albin Paulus (Austria)
Ambros Gruber (Austria)
Andre Thomas (France)
Andy May (United Kingdom)
Antonia Wernig (Austria)
Birgit Bornauw (Belgium)
Cätlin Jaago (Estonia)
Christoph Pelgen (Germany)
David Faulkner (United Kingdom)
Erik Ask-Upmark (Sweden)
Hana "Hanka" Klímová (Czech Republic)
Helena Reynolds (United Kingdom)
Jean Blanchard (France)
Jon Swayne (United Kingdom)
Kathryn Tickell (United Kingdom)
Lawrence Morgan-Anstee (United Kingdom)
Manu Paris (France)
Maria Lepke (Germany)
Martina Narbutt (Germany)
Matt Seattle (United Kingdom)
Matthias Branschke (Germany)
Merike Paberits (Estonia)
Michael Vereno (Austria)
Niki Fliri (Austria)
Paul James (United Kingdom)
Per Gudmundson (Sweden)
Ralf Gehler (Germany)
Sam Sweeney (United Kingdom)
Sandra Sillamaa (Estonia)
Sepp Pichler (Austria)
Silver Sepp (Estonia)
StruPPi Haileisela (Germany)
Triinu Taul (Estonia)
Valentin Arnold (Austria)
Walter Rizzo (Italy)
Wim Poesen (Belgium)
Bandoneon
Eric Thézé (France)
Stefan Straubinger (Germany)
Banjo
Benji Kirkpatrick (United Kingdom)
Christoph Zeiler (Austria)
Garry Finlayson (United Kingdom)
Luke Plumb (United Kingdom)
Rowan Rheingans (United Kingdom)
Bass Clarinet
Brendan Kelly (United Kingdom)
Bodhran
David Barfoot (United Kingdom)
Nicole Janss (Austria)
Bombarde
Albin Paulus (Austria)
Nicolas Deletang (France)
Stefan em Huisken (Germany)
Bouzouki
Ale Möller (Sweden)
Benji Kirkpatrick (United Kingdom)
Calum MacCrimmon (United Kingdom)
Heinz Radeke (Germany)
John Morrissey (Austria)
Mikuláš Bryan (Czech Republic)
Thomas Eriksson (Sweden)
Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system